Schedules

Schedule.

Program 1st_draft(2022.07.18)

         10th EEECS 2022 Program (1st Draft)

Wednesday, 20th July 2022

14:00 – 15:15

Regular Session 1: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Chair: Chang Choi (Gachon University, Korea)

 

15:15 – 15:30

Break

15:30 – 16:45

Regular Session 2: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Chair: Su-Kyung Yoon (Jeonbuk National University, Korea)

 

Special Session 1: Recent Advances in Artificial Intelligence with
Application

Chair: Jeong-Dong Kim (Sunmoon University, Korea)

 

 

 

 Thursday, 21st July 2022

08:30 – 09:00

Pre-arrangement

09:00 – 10:15

Regular Session 3: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Chair: Jeong-geun Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)

 

Regular Session 4: Poster

Chair: Youngmo Kim (Soongsil University, Korea)

 

10:15 – 10:30

Break

10:30 – 11:45

Special Session 2: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Chair: Worawit Janchai  (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)

 

 

Regular Session 5: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Chair: Thongchai Yooyativong (Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand)

 

11:45 – 13:20

Lunch Break

13:20 – 13:30

Pre-arrangement

13:30 – 14:45

Regular Session 6: Poster

Chair: Jinho Ahn (Hoseo University, Korea)

 

Regular Session 7: Poster

Chair: YongHwan Lee (Wonkwang University, Korea)

 

14:45 – 15:00

Break

15:00 – 17:45

 

Plenary Session:

Chair: Chayapol Kamyod, (Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand)

Message from General Chair:

Taek-Geun HwangBo (Gachon University, Korea)

Keynote Speech 1:

Invited Speaker: Prof. Kaoru Arakawa

(Meiji University, Japan)

Keynote Speech 2:

Invited Speaker: Dr. Dong-Sun Kim

(Korea Electronics Technology Institute, Korea)

Keynote Speech 3:

Invited Speaker: Prof. Nattapol Aunsri

(Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand)

17:45 – 18:00

Plenary Session Closing

 

 

 Friday, 22nd July 2021

09:30 – 10:45

Regular Session 8: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Chair: Jin Young Kim (Kwangwoon University, Korea)

 

Special Session 3:

Chair: Haechul Choi (Hanbat National University, Korea)

 

10:45 – 11:00

Break

11:00 – 12:15

Regular Session 9: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Chair: Chayapol Kamyod  (Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand)

 

12:15 – 12:30

Conference Closing and Award