2022 Schedule

Schedule.

Wednesday, 20th July 2022

14:00 – 15:40

Special Session 1: NLP and Chatbot Healthcare

Room: Maple

Chair: Kyungsook Kim (Namseoul University, Korea)

Papers: SS 1-1, SS 1-2, SS 1-3, SS 1-4, SS 1-5

15:40 – 16:00

Break

16:00 – 17:40

Regular Session 1: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Room: Maple

Chair: Su-Kyung Yoon (Jeonbuk National University, Korea)

Papers: RS 1-1, RS 1-2, RS 1-3, RS 1-4, RS 1-5

Regular Session 2: Poster

Room: Birch

Chair: Jeong-Dong Kim (Sunmoon University, Korea)

Papers: RS 2-1, RS 2-2, RS 2-3, RS 2-4, RS 2-5, RS2-6, RS2-7

 

 

Thursday, 21st July 2022

08:30 – 09:00

Pre-arrangement

09:00 – 10:40

Regular Session 3: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Room: Maple

Chair: Jeong-geun Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)

Papers: RS 3-1, RS 3-2, RS 3-3, RS 3-4, RS 3-5

Regular Session 4: Poster

Room: Birch

Chair: Youngmo Kim (Soongsil University, Korea)

Papers: RS 4-1, RS 4-2, RS 4-3, RS 4-4, RS 4-5, RS 4-6, RS 4-7, RS 4-8

, RS 4-9

10:40 – 10:50

Break

10:50 – 12:30

Regular Session 5: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Room: Maple

Chair: Thongchai Yooyativong (Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand)

Papers: RS 5-1, RS 5-2, RS 5-3, RS 5-4, RS 5-5

Regular Session 6: Poster

Room: Birch

Chair: Jinho Ahn (Hoseo University, Korea)

Papers: RS 6-1, RS 6-2, RS 6-3, RS 6-4, RS 6-5, RS 6-6, RS 6-7, RS 6-8

, RS 6-9

12:30 – 13:50

Lunch Break

13:50 – 14:00

Pre-arrangement

14:00 – 15:40

Special Session 2: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Room: Maple

Chair: Su-Yeon Kim (Daegu University, Korea)

Papers: SS 2-1, SS 2-2, SS 2-3, SS 2-4, SS 2-5

Regular Session 7: Poster

Room: Birch

Chair: YongHwan Lee (Wonkwang University, Korea)

Papers: RS 7-1, RS 7-2, RS 7-3, RS 7-4, RS 7-5, RS 7-6, RS 7-7, RS 7-8

, RS 7-9

15:40 – 16:00

Break

 

Plenary Session (Maple, Bareve Hotel)

Chair: Chayapol Kamyod (Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand)

Message from General Chair:

Taek-Geun HwangBo (Gachon University, Korea)

 

Keynote Speech: COMBINATION OF GAN WITH INTERACTIVE EVOLUTIONARY COMPUTATION TO DESIGN OBJECTS

Invited Speaker: Prof. Kaoru Arakawa

Meiji University, Japan

 

Keynote Speech: A Latency-aware Memory Scheduling Archiecture of Neural Network Processor for Deep Learning Systems

Invited Speaker: Dr. Dong-Sun Kim

Korea Electronics Technology Institute, Korea

Keynote Speech: Model-Based Bayesian Signal Processing

Invited Speaker: Prof. Nattapol Aunsri

Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand

16:00 – 16:30

 

16:30 – 17:00

 

 

17:00 – 17:30

 

 

 

 

17:30 – 18:00

16:00 – 17:00

Regular Session 8: Poster

Room: Birch

Chair: Inpyo Cho (KETI, Korea)

Papers: RS 8-1, RS 8-2, RS 8-3, RS 8-4, RS 8-5, RS 8-6, RS 8-7, RS 8-8, RS 8-9,

17:00 – 18:00

Regular Session 9: Poster

Room: Birch

Chair: Chang Choi (Gachon University, Korea)

Papers: RS 9-1, RS 9-2, RS 9-3, RS 9-4, RS 9-5, RS 9-6, RS 9-7, RS 9-8, RS 9-9

 

 

Friday, 22nd July 2022

09:30 – 10:45

Special Session 3: High Performance DSaaS

Online

Chair: Haechul Choi (Hanbat National University, Korea)

Papers: SS 3-1, SS 3-2, SS 3-3, SS 3-4, SS 3-5

10:45 – 11:00

Break

11:00 – 13:00

Regular Session 10: Smart Contents, Systems, Applications

Online

Chair: Chayapol Kamyod (Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand)

Papers: RS 10-1, RS 10-2, RS 10-3, RS 10-4, RS 10-5, RS 10-6

13:00 – 13:15

Conference Closing and Award